Privacy Statement

CA Technology Pty. Ltd. Trading as CAMMS herein referred to as CAMMS is committed to protecting your privacy. Visitors to this Site may never need to give us any personal or company information. However, from time to time we will require information to provide services that have been requested. This Privacy Statement outlines our method of data collection and how we use that data. Please read our Privacy Statement if you have any questions or issues, and by visiting this Site and submitting any information to CAMMS, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

This Privacy Statement is only applicable to this Web Site and does not cover any other third party Web Site that this Site may link to.

Collection of Personal Information

We collect information from applications, questionnaires, and other forms you submit to us, such as your name, your job title, your company’s name and industry sector, your company’s location (country, state and zip/postal code), and your contact information (address, email, and telephone number). We collect information from your transactions and interactions with us, such as your professional interests.

Collecting Personal Information is necessary for performance of the services and functionalities offered on the website. If you decline to provide the requested Personal Information, we may not be able to process your inquiry or other requests.

This website is hosted by a third party service provider on servers located in the Australia.

Use of Personal Information

We may use web-based tools when you visit our websites, such as “cookies” to track your online activities, including your registration, submissions, and information requests, in accordance with applicable law. Cookies are electronic files placed on your computer by a website server. The cookies track your online activities on this website, including the IP address from which you accessed the website, and may link that information with Personal Information you have provided us through online registration. We may also use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server and to administer our website.

We use Personal Information to register you with the website and provide you with requested information or services. We may also from time to time use your contact information to send you information about CAMMS and marketing materials via telephone, automated email messages, and direct mail. These email messages may contain web beacons and other features that tell us you received and were able to open the message. At any time you may opt out of receiving further email communications from us by clicking the unsubscribe link in the footer of all CAMMS email messages. You may also opt out of receiving any marketing solicitation from us, including email, direct mail, and phone solicitations, by calling us at +61 8 8212 5188 at any time Monday through Friday. This website contains links to other websites: CAMMS is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of other websites.

Your web browser may be set to accept cookies automatically, but can be changed to decline them. The Help section of the toolbar on most browsers will tell you how to set your browser to prevent accepting new cookies, how to have the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie, or how to disable cookies altogether. Please note that if you decline to accept cookies, then you may be required to re-register each time you download or request materials from the website.

Disclosures of Personal Information and Data protection

CAMMS may disclose Personal Information to third parties as required or permitted by law, under the following circumstances:

1. We may disclose Personal Information to companies and partners in our corporate group as necessary or appropriate to provide the product or service you requested, to contact you in connection with product or service offerings, or for other legitimate business purposes.

2. We may disclose certain Personal Information to companies and individuals with whom we contract to perform business functions and services on our behalf. Such business functions may include hosting our web servers, analysing data, providing legal, accounting and marketing services, and providing other support services.

3. We may disclose certain Personal Information to other companies and individuals to help us market our products, including business partners in joint marketing agreements. We require all such parties to maintain the security and confidentiality of the Personal Information, and to process the data in accordance with our instructions.

4. We may disclose Personal Information to the extent necessary or appropriate to government agencies, advisors, and other third parties in order to comply with applicable laws, or if such action is necessary to protect the rights or property of CAMMS or its affiliated companies.

We have up-to-date physical safeguards, such as secure areas in buildings; electronic safeguards, such as passwords and encryption; and procedural safeguards, such as customer authentication procedures to prevent ID theft. We restrict access to information about you to only those employees who need to know that information to provide products or services to you. We carefully select and monitor outside service providers, such as mail vendors, who have access to customer information, and we require them to keep it safe and secure. We do not allow them to use or share the information for any purpose other than the job they are hired to do. We train our employees on these security procedures, and we conduct regular audits to check on compliance with the procedures.

Questions and Complaints

If you have a question about our privacy practices, or want to submit a complaint, contact us at sales@cammsgroup.com

Privacy Compliance

Our Privacy Policy is compliant with the Privacy Act 1988, Australia and Data Protection Act 1998, UK